
Chomp Providence
117 Ives Street, Providence, RI
Featured Items

Crab Rangoon Mozzarella Sticks
2 (half order) or 4 (full order) sticks, panko fried, served with bang bang sauce$9.00+
BBQ Hot Honey Fried Chicken
BBQ hot honey dipped fried chicken, jalapeno cream cheese, Alabama white bbq sauce, house pickles on toasted challah bun$18.00
Smash Classic Burger
Our signature smash patty, American cheese, pickles, chopped white onion, Chomp sauce, on toasted challah bun$17.00
Food Menu
Starters

Crab Rangoon Mozzarella Sticks
2 (half order) or 4 (full order) sticks, panko fried, served with bang bang sauce$9.00+
Fall Calamari
Fried calamari, roasted red pepper aioli, fried kale, sherry vin, smokey pepitas$16.00
French Dip Tots
Tots, coopers sharp american, steakhouse mushrooms and onions, horseradish black pepper aioli, fried shallots$15.00Kimchi Bacon Brussel Sprouts
Fried brussels, kimchi bbq sauce, bacon, crispy shallots$15.00
Niki Rae's Deviled Eggs
Herbs, fresno pepper, bacon jam, pickled red onion$10.00
Boneless Wings
8 pieces of house brined fried chicken covered in your choice of sauce$16.00
Half Order Boneless Wings
4 pieces of house brined fried chicken covered in your choice of sauce$9.00
Wings
8 dry-rubbed chicken wings tossed in your choice of sauce.$16.00
Half Order Wings
4 dry-rubbed chicken wings tossed in your choice of sauce.$9.00
Salads

Don't Call It A Harvest Bowl
$16.00
Chomp Caesar
Romaine tossed in Chomp caesar dressing, crispy fried shallots and capers, parmesan peppercorn bacon bits, grated parmesan, and garlic butter croutons$14.00
Burger Bowl
american smash patty, shredded lettuce, pickles, diced onion, tater tots, Chomp sauce$16.00
Sandwiches

Best of Burrata Grilled Chicken
Grilled chicken, bacon, stracciatella, pickled fresnos, arugula, chimichurri aioli$18.00
BBQ Hot Honey Fried Chicken
BBQ hot honey dipped fried chicken, jalapeno cream cheese, Alabama white bbq sauce, house pickles on toasted challah bun$18.00
Chopped Caesar Fried Chicken Hoagie
fried chicken, caesar salad, grated parmesan, parmesan peppercorn bacon bits, semolina roll$18.00
Kind of a Big Dill
Garlic dill seasoned fried chicken, ranch, pickles, tomato, shredded lettuce$17.00
My Big Fat Greek Fried Chicken
lemon herb fried chicken, marinated tomato, shrettuce, fries, pickled red onions, garlic chive crema$18.00
Rhody Red Hot Chicken
Nashville hot chicken, pickles, buttermilk cabbage slaw$18.00
The Last Waltz
Stovetop fried chicken, gravy aioli, cranberry spread, corn potato stuffing$18.00
Tropic Thunder 2.0
Sweet chili dipped fried chicken, chili pineapple aioli, crispy onion strings, sliced pineapple$18.00
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
With lettuce and tomato$18.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Southern fried chicken sandwich on a toasted challah bun with lettuce and tomato$18.00
Burgers
Award Winning Burgers

Smash Classic Burger
Our signature smash patty, American cheese, pickles, chopped white onion, Chomp sauce, on toasted challah bun$17.00
House Burger
Smash patty, smoked gouda, bacon, Chomp sauce, lettuce, tomato, pickles, on toasted challah bun$18.00
Firecracker Smash
american smash patty, bacon, cherry pepper aioli, jalapeno, shrettuce,$18.00
French Onion Burger
Swiss and cheddar cheese smash patty, melted onions, french onion aioli, funyuns, lettuce$18.00
Hot Honey Bacon Jam Smash
black pepper goat cheese smash patty, hot honey bacon jam, garlic aioli, balsamic and pea green salad$19.00
Kimchi Rodeo Burger
American bacon smash patty, togarashi crispy onions, kimchi bbq sauce$18.00
Smokey Bandit Melt
Smash patty, pepper jack cheese, smoky aioli, bbq sauce, crispy onion strings and pickled jalapeños on toasted texas toast$19.00
The Big Drip Cheesesteak
Shaved ribeye, provolone and swiss cheese, steakhouse mushrooms and onions, au jus, black pepper horseradish aioli, on a semolina roll$18.00
Truffle Chip Smash
Gruyere cheese smash patty, mushroom duxelle, potato chips, roasted garlic and white truffle aioli$18.00
Cheese Burger
Smash patty with cheddar cheese on toasted challah bun$16.00
Plain Burger
A plain smash patty on toasted challah bun$15.00
Kids
Award Winning Burgers

Kids Cheese Burger
Smash patty with american cheese.$13.00
Kids Plain Burger
A plain smash patty burger$13.00
Kids Chicken Tenders
southern fried chicken bites served with choice of side$13.00
Kids Fried Chicken Sandwich
southern style fried chicken breast on toasted challah bun$13.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
Melted American & Cheddar cheese, served on texas toast$10.00
Kids Mac and Cheese
$11.00
Sides

Fries
$6.00
Side Field Green
Field greens, rye croutons, shaved red onion, dijon vinaigrette$6.00
Side Caesar
Chopped romaine tossed in Chomp caesar dressing, crispy fried shallots. Parmesan peppercorn bacon bits, shaved Parmesan, and garlic butter croutons$7.00
Tater Tots
$7.00
Cajun Fries
$6.00
Crispy Brussels
crispy fried brussels sprouts seasoned with salt and pepper$7.00
Mac and Cheese
$8.00
Sauces

Side Alabama White
$0.50
Side Bang Bang Sauce
$0.50
Side BBQ Hot Honey
$0.50Side Black Pepper Horseradish Aioli
$0.50
Side Blue Cheese
$0.50
Side Buffalo
$0.50Side Butternut Aioli
$0.50
Side Caesar Dressing
$0.50
Side Cajun
$0.50Side Cherry Pepper Aioli
$0.50Side Chimichurri Aioli
$0.50Side Chomp

Side Crispy Korean
$0.50Side French Onion Aioli
$0.50
Side Garlic Chive Crema
$0.50Side Gravy Aioli
$0.50Side Honey Dijon

Side Honey Mustard
$0.50
Side Honey Mustard BBQ
$0.50
Side Hot Chicken Sauce
$0.50Side Hot Honey Bacon Jam
$0.50
Side House BBQ
$0.50Side Kimchi BBQ
$0.50Side Nashville Hot
$0.50Side Ranch
Side Roasted Garlic and White Truffle Aioli
$0.50Side Roasted Red Pepper Aioli
$0.50
Side Side Honey Mustard
$0.50
Side Smokey Aioli
$0.50
Cans and Bottles
Hoppy
Chomp/Long Live Burger Boy IPA
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Chomp/Long Live Burger Boy 4pk
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Chomp/Long Live Burger Boy Can To Go
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Chomp/Long Live | Sixer NEIPA 4pk
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Chomp/Long Live | Sixer NEIPA Can To-Go
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Bissell Brothers | Swish DIPA
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Long Live | DDH All Seeing Eye DIPA
$10.00Long Live | Fading into Autumn NEIPA
$9.00Other Half | Club Juice NEIPA
$10.00Fat Orange Cat | The Airing of Grievances NEIPA
$9.00Fat Orange Cat | Die Los Gatos NEIPA
$9.00
Crisp
Malty
Belgian/Wheat/Farmhouse
Cider and Fruit
The Usuals
Non - Alcoholic Beers
Sun Cruisers
Chomp Exclusive Beers! To Go!
RTD
Merch
Black Rec Tee
Blue Chomp Rope Hat
Chomp Beanie
Chomp Rastal Glass
Chomp Rec Hoodie
Melon Rec Tee
Red Patch Chomp Hat (Black)
Red Patch Chomp Hat (Khaki)
Red Patch Chomp Hat (Seersucker)
Red Patch Chomp Trucker Hat
Retro Beach Tank
Retro Long Sleeve
White Rec Tee
Yellow Rec Tee
Chomp Willi Becher Glass
Retro Tee (Blue)
Retro Tee (White)
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
One Size
$30.00
Request advisory
To ensure the best service, please limit requests to allergies and dietary restrictions only
1